Is Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolks, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Xanthan Gum.
Check Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


