No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Clover Sonoma Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream (Milk)

Check Clover Sonoma Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 pint is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Clover Sonoma Organic Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 pint | Spoonful