Is Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, water, organic cane sugar, natural flavor, pectin, organic locust bean gum, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla beans, sodium citrate and tricalcium citrate, contains the following live cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus, p, freudenreichii subsp, shermanii
Check Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


