Is Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk, water, organic cane sugar, natural flavor, pectin, organic locust bean gum, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla beans, sodium citrate and tricalcium citrate, contains the following live cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei, l, rhamnosus, p, freudenreichii subsp, shermanii

Check Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Vanilla Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie