Is Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Peach Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Peach Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Peaches, Natural Flavors, Organic Peach Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color)), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Pectin., Live Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei
Check Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Peach Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Peach Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Peach Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


