Is Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Strawberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic cream
  • cultured organic whole milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Strawberry Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Pectin., Live Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei

Check Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Strawberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma, Yogurt Strawberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping