Is Clover The Rainbow Splash of Vanilla Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactose enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactose enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic milk, organic nonfat milk, organic vanilla extract, natural flavors, lactose enzyme, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3. Contains milk.
Check Clover The Rainbow Splash of Vanilla Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover The Rainbow Splash of Vanilla Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Milk · Liquid


