Is Clover Valley a Savory and Crunchy Blend of Peanuts, Pretzels, Rice Cracker Mix, Bbq Rye Chips, Cajun Corn Sticks, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Bar Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- bbq rye chips
- wheat flour
- rye flour dextrose
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- flour
- malt
- glutinous rice soy sauce
- natural flavors
- +4 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED. SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT SOYBEAN OIL), RICE CRACKER MIX (GLUTINOUS RICE SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS SEAWEED, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), BBQ RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST CARAWAY, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES & HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS. HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER & TURMERIC FOR COLOR).
Check Clover Valley a Savory and Crunchy Blend of Peanuts, Pretzels, Rice Cracker Mix, Bbq Rye Chips, Cajun Corn Sticks, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley a Savory and Crunchy Blend of Peanuts, Pretzels, Rice Cracker Mix, Bbq Rye Chips, Cajun Corn Sticks, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 18 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


