Is Clover Valley a Savory and Crunchy Blend of Peanuts, Pretzels, Rice Cracker Mix, Bbq Rye Chips, Cajun Corn Sticks, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Bar Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts roasted in vegetable oil
  • peanut
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts roasted in vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED. SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT SOYBEAN OIL), RICE CRACKER MIX (GLUTINOUS RICE SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS SEAWEED, CHILI POWDER, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), BBQ RYE CHIPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST CARAWAY, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES & HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS. HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER & TURMERIC FOR COLOR).

Check Clover Valley a Savory and Crunchy Blend of Peanuts, Pretzels, Rice Cracker Mix, Bbq Rye Chips, Cajun Corn Sticks, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go