Is Clover Valley Beef Stew, Beef Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, POTATOES, CARROTS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL POWDER), TOMATO PASTE, SALT, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CARAMEL POWDER, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED.
Check Clover Valley Beef Stew, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Beef Stew, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Soup · Can


