Is Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Onion, Caramel (color), Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Artificial Chicken Flavor, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Artificial Sweet Corn Flavor, Milk, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika (color).
Check Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


