Is Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Pescatarian? Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken | Spoonful