Is CLOVER VALLEY, CHIPS & SALSA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA CHIPS: WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SALSA: WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, CHIPS & SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, CHIPS & SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Liquid


