Is Clover Valley Chocolate Flavored Coated Cashews, Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC , CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Clover Valley Chocolate Flavored Coated Cashews, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Chocolate Flavored Coated Cashews, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


