Is Clover Valley Cocoa Crispy Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup, salt, malt extract, artificial flavor, caramel (color), corn starch, mixed tocopherols (preservative). Vitamins and minerals: Vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), iron (ferric orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), niacinamide, zinc (zinc oxide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Clover Valley Cocoa Crispy Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking