Is Clover Valley Fig Bars Soft & Chewy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Clover Valley Fig Bars Soft & Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Fig Bars Soft & Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


