Is Clover Valley Lime Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Powder, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives). Contains Sulfites.

Check Clover Valley Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTartTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMarinading