Is CLOVER VALLEY, MINI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CREME COOKIES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, SALT), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, MINI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CREME COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, MINI CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SANDWICH CREME COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


