Is Clover Valley Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce, Parmesan Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
- parmesan cheese
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, LIPASE, ENZYME), SALT, SUGAR, MINCED GARLIC, FROZEN EGG YOLK, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER (IRRADIATED), YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MINCED ONION, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE*, PAPRIKA (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA*.
Check Clover Valley Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce, Parmesan Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Parmesan Garlic Wing Sauce, Parmesan Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


