Is CLOVER VALLEY, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, PEACH SLICES IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 24oz Bottle
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Fruit · Can


