Is CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BARBEQUE SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE BLEND [FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR), SUGAR, VINEGAR, SMOKED FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM).
Check CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, SHREDDED WHITE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


