Is Clover Valley Sriracha Ranch Peanuts, Sriracha Ranch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts
  • peanut and
  • roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), SRIRACHA RANCH FLAVORED SEASONING (HOT SAUCE POWDER, {[AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC}, MALTODEXTRIN], SALT, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, VINEGAR POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK] DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND OR SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Clover Valley Sriracha Ranch Peanuts, Sriracha Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping