Is Clover Valley Strawberry Preserves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberry, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin
Check Clover Valley Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Strawberry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


