Is Clover Valley Stripes Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jelly Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Strawberry Juice, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Monoglycerides, Salt, Molasses, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (preservatives), And Sodium Citrate. Contains Peanuts.

Check Clover Valley Stripes Peanut Butter & Strawberry Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go