Is Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Chocolate Creme Filled Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim nonfat dry milk
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
skim nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL]), CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PROPYL GALLATE [PRESERVATIVE], ASCORBYL PALMITATE [PRESERVATIVE]), REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Chocolate Creme Filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Chocolate Creme Filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


