No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Propyl Gallate (preservative), Ascorbyl Palmitate (preservative), Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Egg, Salt, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy, Wheat. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Clover Valley Sugar Wafers Vanilla Crème Filled | Spoonful