Is CLOVER VALLEY, YOGURT RAISINS, VANILLA, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL / PALM OILS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), DRY NONFAT YOGURT (MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, YOGURT RAISINS, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, YOGURT RAISINS, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


