Is Clover, Yogurt Forest Berry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured organic whole milk, organic forest berry fruit blend (organic cane sugar, water, organic blueberries, organic blackberries, organic raspberries, organic strawberries, natural flavors, pectin, organic locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color)), organic nonfat milk, organic cream, pectin, live active cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, bifidobacterium, l, acidophilus, l, casei
Check Clover, Yogurt Forest Berry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Yogurt Forest Berry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Clover, Yogurt Forest Berry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


