Is Clover, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Raspberry Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

cultured pasteurized organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Raspberries, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Apple And Black Carrot Juice (Color), Organic Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Clover, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Raspberry Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Yogurt Greek Whole Milk Raspberry Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie