Is Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
- acidophilus
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Strawberry Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cream, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, Casei
Check Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


