Is Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • cultured organic nonfat milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Strawberry Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cream, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, Casei

Check Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover, Yogurt Strawberry Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie