Is Club Diet Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Fruit From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Natural Orange Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Beta-carotene, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal)
Check Club Diet Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Diet Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Club Diet Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


