Is Club House 25% Less Salt & Gluten-Free Shepherd's Pie Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Dry seasoning mix yields a savory, homestyle gravy and seasoned filling with a smooth, slightly thickened texture that binds meat and vegetable layers. Commonly stirred into browned meat or vegetable mixtures, it simplifies shepherd’s pie assembly; reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional desire for stronger seasoning profiles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry seasoning mix yields a savory, homestyle gravy and seasoned filling with a smooth, slightly thickened texture that binds meat and vegetable layers. Commonly stirred into browned meat or vegetable mixtures, it simplifies shepherd’s pie assembly; reviewers note consistent flavor, ease of use, and occasional desire for stronger seasoning profiles.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Worcestershire Sauce Solids (Vinegar, Refiners' Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavour), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Caramel Colour, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House 25% Less Salt & Gluten-Free Shepherd's Pie Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House 25% Less Salt & Gluten-Free Shepherd's Pie Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House 25% Less Salt & Gluten-Free Shepherd's Pie Seasoning Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


