Is Club House Celery Salt Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, powdery seasoning delivers a distinct herbaceous, vegetal flavor with a subtle saltiness and aromatic, savory notes. Commonly used to finish soups, salads, dressings, Bloody Marys, roasted vegetables and meats, and to season fries. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy dispensing, cleanup convenience, and shaker-style lid portability for travel and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, celery seed.

Check Club House Celery Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Celery Salt is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing