Is Club House Cocktail Sauce Extra Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugars (glucose-fructose, Dextrose), Horseradish, Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices And Herbs, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Garlic.
Check Club House Cocktail Sauce Extra Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Cocktail Sauce Extra Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


