Is Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat

hydrolyzed wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient powdered sauce mix yields a smooth, creamy Alfredo-style sauce with mild, savory flavor and velvety texture. Commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, or serve with chicken and vegetables; reviewers often note ease of preparation, reliable, consistent seasoning, and suitable portion size for small-batch cooking for quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Corn Protein, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Cheddar And Romano Cheese Solids, Spices And Herbs (Contains Mustard), Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate

Check Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce Mix, Alfredo, 30g is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping