Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g Vegan?

Description
Tangy, herby ranch-style powder yields a smooth, creamy reconstituted texture; commonly used to make dips, dressings, marinades, or to season vegetables, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers report straightforward preparation, reliable flavor, and versatility, while some note it can be salt-forward for certain preferences, and occasional intensity variations across batches are reported.

Description
Tangy, herby ranch-style powder yields a smooth, creamy reconstituted texture; commonly used to make dips, dressings, marinades, or to season vegetables, potatoes, and snacks. Reviewers report straightforward preparation, reliable flavor, and versatility, while some note it can be salt-forward for certain preferences, and occasional intensity variations across batches are reported.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Salt, Garlic And Onion Powders, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Spices And Herbs, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Ranch Homestyle Seasoning & Salad Dressing Mix Shaker
Kroger Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix
PASTA SALAD RANCH & BACON PASTA, VEGETABLE BLEND & SEASONING MIX, PASTA SALAD RANCH & BACON
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Salad N Dip, Ranch Style, 28g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


