Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk ingredient
  • cheddar & parmesan cheese solids

modified milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Modified Milk Ingredient, Sugar, Salt, Cheddar & Parmesan Cheese Solids, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Green Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spice & Herb, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Palm Oil, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Spaghetti, 43g is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep