Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, 35g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A 35 g dry seasoning mix delivers a savory, mildly spiced taco-style flavor with fine, powdery texture that quickly dissolves into sauces or forms a clingy coating on proteins and vegetables. Commonly used for ground meat, chicken, tacos and nachos; reviewers cite convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional comments about saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Including Red Pepper), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Cornstarch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract

Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, 35g is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Wheat Free? Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Taco, 35g | Spoonful