Is Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic), Spices And Herbs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


