Is Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut oil

modified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A savory dry seasoning blend for pork, offering smoky, slightly sweet notes and a coarse texture that browns well during grilling or roasting. Commonly used as a dry rub, in marinades, or sprinkled before broiling, reviewers report consistent flavor enhancement, convenient application, and good results on chops, roasts, and ribs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Spice, Salt, Modified Coconut Oil, Annatto, Calcium Silicate, Gum Arabic, Garlic Extractives, Sulphites

Check Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House La Grille Pork Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading