Is Club House La Grille Smoky Cedar & Ale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Fancy Molasses, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices (Contains Mustard, Chili Pepper), Garlic, Concentrated Lime Juice, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Inactive Yeast, Ale (Contains Barley), Natural Flavour (Including Cedar Smoke Flavour), Soy Lecithin, Instant Coffee, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Club House La Grille Smoky Cedar & Ale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Smoky Cedar & Ale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


