Is Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, savory and slightly smoky with a peppery bite, this coarse seasoning adds a crunchy crust and rich surface caramelization when used as a rub or sprinkle. Commonly applied for grilling, roasting or pan-searing poultry and meats, reviewers cite consistent results, pronounced flavor, easy application and occasional remarks about saltiness.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic), Spices And Herbs, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Annatto, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


