Is Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Orrington Farms Broth Bases Seasoning Chicken Flavored is a popular choice among consumers. Its flavor is highly favored and is known to enhance the taste of various dishes. Users appreciate its versatility and ability to easily elevate the flavor of their cooking. With a capacity of 56 cups and weighing 12 oz, this product offers convenience and long-lasting use.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- dehydrated cooked chicken
- chicken
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orrington Farms Broth Bases Seasoning Chicken Flavored is a popular choice among consumers. Its flavor is highly favored and is known to enhance the taste of various dishes. Users appreciate its versatility and ability to easily elevate the flavor of their cooking. With a capacity of 56 cups and weighing 12 oz, this product offers convenience and long-lasting use.
Ingredients
Salt (Includes Sea Salt), Dextrose (Made from Corn), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Chicken (Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat), Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancer), Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric Extract, White Pepper, Parsley, Spice Extract.
Check Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


