Is Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister Pescatarian?

Description
A savory, fine-textured seasoning blend formulated for lighter fare; commonly sprinkled on fish, roasted vegetables, salads, and chicken to enhance flavor without overpowering. Shoppers note convenient canister packaging, consistent seasoning distribution, and versatile use across meals, while some reviewers describe it as mild and suitable for everyday cooking in kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- natural onion flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, fine-textured seasoning blend formulated for lighter fare; commonly sprinkled on fish, roasted vegetables, salads, and chicken to enhance flavor without overpowering. Shoppers note convenient canister packaging, consistent seasoning distribution, and versatile use across meals, while some reviewers describe it as mild and suitable for everyday cooking in kitchens.
Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Spices, Natural Onion Flavor, Natural Garlic Flavor, Parsley, Celery Seed, Calcium Silicate.
Check Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Can


