Is Club House Pop Corn Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOUR, FANCY MOLASSES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES. CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Club House Pop Corn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Pop Corn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


