Is Club House Pork Gravy Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy & wheat protein
soy & wheat protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY & WHEAT PROTEIN, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOUR, FLAVOUR, SPICE.
Check Club House Pork Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Pork Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Club House Pork Gravy Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


