Is Club House Pure Almond Extract Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • oil of bitter almond

oil of bitter almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated almond-flavored liquid offers a clear, thin texture and a pronounced, bitter-sweet nutty aroma used sparingly to enhance baked goods, frostings, batters, and beverages. Reviewers commonly note strong potency, authentic flavor, long-lasting use from small bottles, and occasional reports of overuse producing an overpowering taste, with consistent reliability reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Oil of bitter almond.

Check Club House Pure Almond Extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking