Is Club House Roasted Garlic And Peppers Seasoning Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust savory and smoky seasoning with a coarse, flaky texture that disperses evenly; commonly used to season grilled meats, roasted vegetables, pasta, sauces, dips and pizza. Customer reviews note bold aroma, consistent flavor enhancement and versatility, while some mention occasional uneven clumping in the jar or strong seasoning intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (RED BELL PEPPER, ROASTED GARLIC, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOMATO, GARLIC), SALT, SUGAR, GROUND FLAXSEED, SODIUM ACETATE, SPICES, ACETIC ACID, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBICACID, CALCIUM SILICATE, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Club House Roasted Garlic And Peppers Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Roasted Garlic And Peppers Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping