Is Club House Rosee Sauce Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese solids
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated tomato, Modified corn starch, Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (corn maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Cheddar cheese solids, Spices and herbs, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Dehydrated onion, Sodium phosphate, High oleic sunflower oil, Ascorbic acid, Paprika extractives, Turmeric extractives, Silicon dioxide, Calcium silicate.
Check Club House Rosee Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Rosee Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


